News Members Diary Find Us  Vacancies Feedback
Training Band History Friends Tours Banding Links Committee

Good Friends of the Band
 

 

 

 

Euphonium
Ray Taylor
Euphonium
Julia Edgeworth-Simmonds

Eb Bass
Henry Hick

Euphonium
Ruth Turner
Euphonium / Bb Bass
George Cullwick

HannahB2011 

 

2nd Trombone
Matthew Lee
Eb Bass
Hannah Benbow
1st Horn
Lucy Windsor
2nd Cornet
Shannon Huntley
Repiano Cornet
Kev Palfrey

Mikeymouse 

Solo Cornet
Katie Travers
Repiano Cornet
Grace Windsor
Solo Cornet
Harrison Williams
Euphonium / Baritone
Michael Blake

1st Horn
Christine Warner

Gaby 

David G2012
Solo Cornet
Gaby Boyle
Bass Trombone
Jonathan Petticrew
Percussion
Dave Brown
Solo Cornet
Alex Blencowe
2nd Cornet
David Greenaway

 

AmyH 
Solo Cornet
Robin Purser
Super Coach driver!
Ken

Bb Bass

Chris Daw

2nd Cornet
Amy Hiles
Percussion
Aidan Hayers

Solo Cornet
Oliver Moss
Euphonium
Carole Sudworth
1st Baritone
Martyn Sudworth
Euphonium
David Mason
Jim & Jane Mason

tom.jpg (9707 bytes)

Flugel Horn
Mandy Hounsome

Solo Cornet

Tom King

Solo Cornet 

William Norman

Soprano Cornet

Neil Crowe

Flugel Horn 
Sarah Crowe

Percussion
Rhydian Griffiths

Percussion

Susan Stayt-Mackey

3rd Cornet
Megan Taylor

Eb Bass
Gerry Petticrew

1st Trombone
Cameron Purveur

dave drumming crop.jpg (3755 bytes)

Percussion

Pete Strawson

Solo Horn
John Jemmett

2nd Cornet

 Martin Ashworth

2nd Trombone

Wendy Eamer 

Percussion

Dave Butler

Ken Smith Small.jpg (6342 bytes)
2nd Horn
Guy Irvine
2nd Cornet
Judy Bailey
Peta King
Contest Secretary
Cornet
Janet & George

Eb Bass

Ken Smith 

Rich Morgan 7 April 2002.jpg (7944 bytes)

Soprano
Tracey "6 beers" King

Percussion

Donna McNeill

Cornet
Richard Morgan

Bass Trombone
Dan Slater

Horn
Beverley Walkley

   

Euphonium

Adrian Jowett

1st Baritone

Juliet Jeffrey

Eb Bass

Jonathan Allan 

3rd Cornet
Richard Mason

Solo Cornet
George Raggatt

Sue Sollis WEBBA 7 Apr 2002 crop.jpg (5327 bytes)

adrian p.jpg (5582 bytes)

2nd Cornet
Sarah Jane McCrorie
Versatile dep!
Stuart Blake

Cornet 
Sue Sollis

Solo Cornet 
Adrian Pawley

2nd Cornet
Sue Pawley
Ben small.jpg (8616 bytes)

Gareth WEBBA 7 Apr 2002.jpg (6839 bytes)

amy crop new.jpg (9674 bytes)
2nd Cornet
Ben Goodman

Trombone 

Jonathan Stokes

Euphonium

Gareth Marchment

 

Solo Cornet
John Shepherd

Horn

Amy Corrigan

 

 

Euphonium
 Angie Shepherd

 Eb Bass
Andy Shepherd

Principal Cornet
Martin Musto

Angela Musto
Supporter/Committee Member
Flugel
Sue Musto

In fond memory...

alan crop.jpg (8073 bytes)

2nd Trombone

 Peter Williams

Bass Trombone

Alan Bobs

Supporter & Band's personal adjudicator!
Mr Morgan
Percussion
Becky Wilmot
Bass Trombone & Percussion
John Warner
 

 

 News Members Diary Find Us  Vacancies Feedback
Training Band History Friends Tours Banding Links Committee

Copyright 2001 Melbo Productions. All rights reserved.
Revised: February 26, 2017